Wangbang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 왕방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9358 Longitude 128.4299 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22621

Weather Charts


Wangbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamagol (0.8 nm)
Bobyeonggol (0.7 nm)
Namsan (1.0 nm)
Garagol (1.1 nm)
Saettteum (1.0 nm)
Binju (0.5 nm)
Soronggol (0.8 nm)
Singi (1.0 nm)
Buldong (1.1 nm)
Jangseongni (0.6 nm)
Jawon (0.6 nm)
Myogaewol (0.7 nm)
Apjanggigol (0.7 nm)
Dwitjanggigol (1.0 nm)
Sangdang (1.0 nm)
Jinaedong (0.5 nm)
Teogaeul (0.8 nm)
Teosil (0.9 nm)
Deobungol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 3 nm N 351
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 11 nm E 102 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 199 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 49 nm E 114 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Yeonhwa Station
3.2 nm NW Waegwan
3.2 nm NW Hill 303 massacre
2.9 nm NE Sindong Station
3.4 nm N Waegwan Abbey
3.7 nm N Camp Carroll, South Korea
3.7 nm NW Waegwan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:57 2016