Sin'gi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sin’gi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8167 Longitude 128.4667 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12567

Weather Charts


Sin'gi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kohang-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gu-ri (3.8 nm)
Yamok (3.8 nm)
Changjong (3.8 nm)
Moraejae (1.6 nm)
Tusan-dong (3.1 nm)
Chuch'i-gol (3.1 nm)
Ap'tuduk (3.1 nm)
Ch'angnak (4.2 nm)
Nojaei (2.0 nm) Sae-maul (0.5 nm)
Hyon-ch'on (2.9 nm)
Suhan-dong (3.1 nm)
Polbang (3.8 nm)
Saet'o (3.8 nm)
Kogyo (3.9 nm)
Ugok-tong (4.3 nm)
Upsil (4.5 nm)
Chinjak (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 12 nm S 205
FR3674 Small G 605 23 nm N 330
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 30 nm E 91
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 44 nm N 327 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 56 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Jungnyeong
5.1 nm NE Dongyang University
8.6 nm N Sobaeksan
8.5 nm NE Sosu Seowon
7.6 nm E Yeongju
7.6 nm E Yeongju Station
7.8 nm W Doraksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:29 2016