Urongt'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우렁티,Urŏngt’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5618 Longitude 129.3356 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 129° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Urongt'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urongt'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urongt'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ujong-gol (0.9 nm)
Sin'gi-ri (1.0 nm)
Kanamuji (1.1 nm)
Pyoraktim (1.4 nm)
Chommot (0.4 nm)
Taebong (0.5 nm)
Tudulmot (0.7 nm)
Nounae (0.9 nm)
Suanmot (1.1 nm)
Migong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tolbat (1.4 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Kasal-li (0.5 nm)
Saewonmot (1.4 nm)
Kasan (0.5 nm)
Kumi (0.8 nm)
Saesulmak (0.9 nm)
Pansongjong (1.0 nm)
Paena-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 14 nm N 25
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 18 nm N 322
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm S 173 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 58 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
9.3 nm S Yeongdeok County
8.8 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
8.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
11.4 nm S Daegu University
13.2 nm SW Juwangsan National Park
14.0 nm NE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:27 2016