Chommot, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 점못,Chŏmmot

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.5672 Longitude 129.3325 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chommot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chommot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chommot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sin'gi-ri (1.0 nm)
Kanamuji (1.0 nm)
Pyoraktim (1.1 nm)
Torigalmyon (1.3 nm)
Nounae (0.7 nm)
Migong-ni (0.9 nm)
Suanmot (0.9 nm)
Tolbat (1.1 nm)
Yang-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Misil (1.7 nm)
Taebong (0.3 nm)
Tudulmot (0.5 nm)
Urongt'i (0.4 nm)
Kasan (0.8 nm)
Kasal-li (0.8 nm)
Ujong-gol (1.0 nm)
Kumi (1.1 nm)
Saesulmak (1.3 nm)
Pansongjong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 14 nm N 26
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 17 nm N 322
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 35 nm S 173 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 219 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 58 nm S 179 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Parallel 36°30′ north
9.7 nm S Yeongdeok County
9.0 nm SE USS Magpie (AMS-25)
9.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks of Asia
11.7 nm S Daegu University
12.2 nm NW Yeongyang County
13.7 nm NE Uljin Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016