Kup'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구포,Kup’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3639 Longitude 128.1395 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 22E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23139

Weather Charts


Kup'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kup'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kup'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangsan-mal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karibang (0.6 nm)
Kumal-li (0.7 nm)
Mak-kol (0.9 nm)
Hakha-ri (0.9 nm)
Samgoe (1.0 nm)
Sijae (1.2 nm)
Kajang-dong (1.1 nm)
Ogalmi (1.2 nm)
Chumak-kol (0.6 nm)
Sinhung-dong (0.8 nm)
Chilgunae (0.8 nm)
Odae-dong (1.0 nm)
Yangch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
T'o-gol (0.8 nm)
Myogok (1.0 nm)
Myosan (1.1 nm)
Kum-dong (1.3 nm)
Wollo-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 16 nm W 310
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm N 32
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm W 304 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 65 nm N 352 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Sangju National University
3.0 nm NE Sangju Station
4.2 nm N Sangju Civic Stadium
4.8 nm N Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.8 nm N Sangju
5.3 nm SW Oksan Station
7.3 nm N Baegwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:11 2016