Karibang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가리방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3660 Longitude 128.1273 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 38E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21484

Weather Charts


Karibang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karibang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karibang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hakha-ri (0.3 nm)
Togye (0.8 nm)
Tumusil (0.8 nm)
Tugok (0.8 nm)
Kumdang (1.1 nm)
Soul-li (1.1 nm)
Mak-kol (0.5 nm)
Kajang-dong (1.1 nm)
Chisa-gol (1.2 nm)
Taegaeun (1.3 nm)
Tungi (1.2 nm)
Kup'o (0.6 nm)
Yangsan-mal (0.7 nm)
Kumal-li (0.4 nm)
Samgoe (0.6 nm)
Sijae (0.9 nm)
Samgoe-ri (1.0 nm)
Tul-mal (1.2 nm)
Myogok (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 16 nm W 311
FR3690 Small G 522 18 nm W 232
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 36 nm W 305 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 64 nm N 353 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Sangju National University
3.2 nm NE Sangju Station
4.3 nm NE Sangju Civic Stadium
4.9 nm NE Battle of Sangju (1950)
4.9 nm NE Sangju
5.2 nm S Oksan Station
7.3 nm N Baegwon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:00 2016