Hwangyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 황용

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6911 Longitude 129.1023 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Hwangyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangyong-ni (0.3 nm)
Unnabang (1.0 nm)
Araennabang (1.0 nm)
Karijom (0.6 nm)
Kambuk-kol (1.0 nm)
Hungnimsanmit (0.9 nm)
Togye-ri (1.0 nm)
Chugong-ni (1.2 nm)
Talgut'o (0.3 nm)
Tari-gol (0.5 nm)
Kokkang-ni (0.8 nm)
Tangjin (1.1 nm)
Sop'yon (1.2 nm)
Kolbaengi-gol (0.6 nm)
Tongbu-ri (0.8 nm)
Tomo-gol (0.8 nm)
Haeyangji (1.0 nm)
Sobu-ri (1.2 nm)
Tongbu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 6 nm N 359
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 52 nm S 204 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 70 nm W 309 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Yeongyang County
10.4 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
15.7 nm S Cheongsong County
14.0 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:59 2016