Haeyangji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 해양지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.6750 Longitude 129.1029 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 6' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Haeyangji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haeyangji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haeyangji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tongbu-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemaul-ch'on (0.6 nm)
Hambaksan (0.9 nm)
Araennabang (1.2 nm)
Kolbaengi-gol (0.4 nm)
Hwangyong (1.0 nm)
Tari-gol (1.0 nm)
Talgut'o (1.2 nm)
Hwangyong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kokkang-ni (1.2 nm)
Karijom (1.5 nm)
Tongbu (0.4 nm)
Tomo-gol (0.5 nm)
Samji-ri (1.0 nm)
Kokkang (1.2 nm)
Sobu-ri (0.3 nm)
Yongyang (0.8 nm)
Sansong (1.3 nm)
Kinmak-kol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 7 nm N 359
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 51 nm S 204 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 66 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 71 nm W 310 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Yeongyang County
11.0 nm NW Cheongnyangsan
14.7 nm S Cheongsong County
13.4 nm SW List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:37 2016