Haenggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 행골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1449 Longitude 128.7366 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5119

Weather Charts


Haenggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haenggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haenggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pibatgol (1.1 nm)
Sangdong (1.8 nm)
Jungdong (2.0 nm)
Wondanggol (0.6 nm)
Sansong-dong (1.2 nm)
Paeet'ae (1.4 nm)
Umnae-dong (1.6 nm)
Saeteo (0.3 nm)
Yon'gye-dong (0.7 nm)
Winmaeseong (0.8 nm)
Araenmaeseong (0.8 nm)
Gyemyeongdong (1.0 nm)
Ingak (2.0 nm)
Deokcheon (2.3 nm)
Jipsil (1.6 nm)
Neondeok (2.3 nm)
Achidong (2.4 nm)
Namjari (2.3 nm)
Saeteo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 7 nm S 195
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 34 nm E 105 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 44 nm S 137 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 58 nm S 170 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Hwabon Station
6.3 nm N North Gyeongsang Province
7.9 nm S Palgongsan
9.6 nm NW Gunwi County
9.9 nm SW Battle of Ka-san
10.0 nm SW Gasan (mountain)
10.7 nm SW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:58 2016