Deokcheon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덕천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1186 Longitude 128.7715 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5173

Weather Charts


Deokcheon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokcheon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deokcheon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jipsil (0.8 nm)
Neondeok (1.1 nm)
Ingak (0.5 nm)
Winmaeseong (1.9 nm)
Araenmaeseong (2.1 nm)
Yon'gye-dong (2.2 nm)
Saeteo (2.1 nm)
Gyemyeongdong (2.4 nm)
Jungmaeul (0.4 nm)
Dungding (0.7 nm)
Ssalmigi (1.0 nm)
Cheonghak (1.5 nm)
T'aeam (1.6 nm)
Dongjeong (1.7 nm)
Gorosil (1.7 nm)
Gaeganchon (2.1 nm)
Hwabukdong (1.0 nm)
Gamjagol (1.2 nm)
Myeoncheon (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 6 nm S 213
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 14 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm E 103 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 42 nm S 138 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 56 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Hwabon Station
7.1 nm SW Palgongsan
8.0 nm N North Gyeongsang Province
10.5 nm SW Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
10.4 nm SW Battle of Ka-san
10.5 nm SW Gasan (mountain)
12.3 nm S Hayang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:13 2016