Changjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장정,Changjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9290 Longitude 129.3947 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4736

Weather Charts


Changjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karamjil (0.5 nm)
Swini (0.6 nm)
Yun-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Song-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Mongch'on (1.0 nm)
Sangjungmae-ri (1.0 nm)
Kummae-ri (0.5 nm)
Noum-ni (1.1 nm)
Wolchong (1.2 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (1.4 nm)
Chinbong-ni (0.7 nm)
Hong-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Owon-dong (1.0 nm)
Sangdongjong (1.2 nm)
Hadongjong (1.2 nm)
Pondok-kol (0.5 nm)
Maehwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Maehwa (1.3 nm)
Paegok-tong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 0 nm W 237
FR42890 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 7 nm N 4
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 56 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 71 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 80 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Uljin County
4.4 nm N 37th parallel north
9.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
9.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
9.8 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
10.1 nm S Uljin Airport
11.8 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016