Yangjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0426 Longitude 128.6650 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8950

Weather Charts


Yangjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolmuni (0.3 nm)
Yangjimal (0.7 nm)
Eumjimal (0.8 nm)
Banjimisan (1.0 nm)
Jimneomgae (1.0 nm)
Keunmal (1.1 nm)
Gaegol (1.1 nm)
Eoryongdong (1.1 nm)
Keunmal (1.2 nm) Geonneomal (0.2 nm)
Jungganmal (0.5 nm)
Baegol (0.8 nm)
Georinmal (0.9 nm)
Sangdong (0.9 nm)
Jeongjadong (1.0 nm)
Jarumok (1.0 nm)
Solbat (1.1 nm)
Neoraebawi (0.4 nm)
Pulsunbat (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 1 nm N 10 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
FR44459 Heli C-408 Heliport 2 nm N 315
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm S 222 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 87 nm N 321 Air Koryo
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 97 nm S 215 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Dojangsan (North Gyeongsang)
1.1 nm N Yangyang International Airport
2.7 nm NW Yangyang County
4.1 nm SE 38th parallel north
5.4 nm W Yangyang Pumped Storage Power Station
6.8 nm NW Sokcho Airport
7.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks in 1965


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:22 2016