Wondae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏndae,원대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4195 Longitude 127.9608 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76240

Weather Charts


Wondae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komongt'o (0.2 nm)
Changyang-ni (0.4 nm)
Taehwaji (0.8 nm)
Taedong-ni (0.9 nm)
Soejori (1.1 nm)
Chae-mal (1.0 nm)
Hant'o (1.1 nm)
Hwasu-dong (0.2 nm)
Nungu (0.9 nm)
Hup'yong (1.5 nm)
Nowol (1.4 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Ko-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Saesombae (1.1 nm)
Changmak-tong (0.6 nm)
Ha-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Togoksang-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Kanbak-kol (1.3 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44524 Heli C 400 Heliport Wonju 0 nm E 46
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 1 nm N 359 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm N 40 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 56 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Wonju Airport
3.8 nm S Wonju Station
4.4 nm N Hoengseong County
5.0 nm S Wonju
5.0 nm S First and Second Battles of Wonju
5.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
5.2 nm SE Chiaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:41 2016