Saesombae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새섬배,Saesŏmbae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4202 Longitude 127.9836 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71309

Weather Charts


Saesombae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saesombae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saesombae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ko-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Yang-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Nungu (1.1 nm)
Hwasu-dong (1.1 nm)
Wondae (1.1 nm)
Sigo-ri (0.9 nm)
Chongsung-gol (1.3 nm)
Podong-mal (1.5 nm)
Puch'aegogae (0.7 nm)
Chaen-mal (0.8 nm)
P'yongjang-dong (1.1 nm)
Kol-mal (1.2 nm)
Sinyang (0.5 nm)
Winno-gol (1.0 nm)
Wonjunggo-ri (1.3 nm)
Siksong (1.2 nm)
Singgunsol (1.2 nm)
Ha-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Togoksang-ch'on (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44524 Heli C 400 Heliport Wonju 0 nm W 298
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 1 nm W 314 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 48 nm S 208 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 40 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 57 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Wonju Airport
4.2 nm N Hoengseong County
4.2 nm SW Wonju Station
4.3 nm SE Chiaksan
5.6 nm SW Wonju
5.6 nm SW First and Second Battles of Wonju
6.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016