T'aeoji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’aeoji,태오지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4617 Longitude 128.1320 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 42N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


T'aeoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'aeoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


T'aeoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ong-gol (0.9 nm)
Samsil (1.3 nm)
Mena-gol (1.4 nm)
Araet'aeoji (0.7 nm)
Pongu (1.1 nm)
Ultun (1.5 nm)
Saemmaedungji (1.5 nm)
Sosa-ri (0.7 nm)
Podong-mal (1.0 nm)
Samsongp'o (1.2 nm)
Sogyong-gol (1.4 nm)
Chajakchong (1.6 nm)
Non-gol (0.8 nm)
Owol-li (1.2 nm)
Changjat'o (1.4 nm)
Chulbong (1.6 nm)
Saet'o (1.7 nm)
Songhal-li (1.7 nm)
Chunggan-mal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 7 nm W 266
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm W 260 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm N 35 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 64 nm W 275 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
6.7 nm SW Chiaksan
6.1 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
7.1 nm W Hoengseong County
8.3 nm W Wonju Airport
8.6 nm SE Baekdeoksan
10.9 nm SW Wonju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:45 2016