Araet'aeoji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아래태오지,Araet’aeoji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4712 Longitude 128.1413 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Araet'aeoji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araet'aeoji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araet'aeoji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongu (0.9 nm)
Samsil (1.4 nm)
Ultun (1.0 nm)
Saemmaedungji (1.1 nm)
Kodulgogae (1.2 nm)
Hyomhyon (1.3 nm)
Tangsang (1.6 nm)
Podong-mal (0.7 nm)
Sogyong-gol (0.8 nm)
Chajakchong (0.9 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.4 nm)
Tokkosan (1.5 nm)
Chumakkol (1.7 nm)
T'aeoji (0.7 nm)
Sosa-ri (0.9 nm)
Samsongp'o (1.4 nm)
Non-gol (1.4 nm)
T'ong-gol (1.6 nm)
Changjat'o (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43317 Heli H 401 Heliport 8 nm W 262
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 8 nm W 257 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm N 35 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 54 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 64 nm W 275 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Korean Minjok Leadership Academy
5.5 nm E Gangwon Province (South Korea)
7.4 nm SW Chiaksan
7.4 nm W Hoengseong County
8.5 nm SE Baekdeoksan
8.8 nm W Wonju Airport
10.7 nm NE Bokwang Phoenix Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016