Soppau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 솟바우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2176 Longitude 128.0926 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15236

Weather Charts


Soppau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soppau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soppau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarim (0.6 nm)
Punt'o-gol (0.9 nm)
Sonhak (1.2 nm)
Yudari-gol (1.4 nm)
Sinsan-dong (0.8 nm)
Koran (0.8 nm)
Maji-dong (1.0 nm)
Sillim-ni (1.0 nm)
On-dong (1.6 nm)
Yongam-ni (0.6 nm)
Sont'o-gol (1.0 nm)
Yongsogak (0.4 nm)
Chongnim (0.9 nm)
Kwangam (1.0 nm)
Suryon (1.0 nm)
Sonamut'o (1.2 nm)
Sansa-dong (1.5 nm)
Haksal-li (1.5 nm)
Nulmok (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm E 118
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 8 nm N 317
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 14 nm N 334 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 57 nm N 28 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Bongyang Station
5.1 nm NW Spiral (railway)
7.6 nm SE Jecheon Station
7.8 nm SE Jecheon
8.0 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
9.5 nm N Chiaksan
11.0 nm SW Indeungsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016