Kwangam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 광암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.2012 Longitude 128.0992 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14449

Weather Charts


Kwangam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongnim (0.4 nm)
Sarim (1.0 nm)
Sonamut'o (1.0 nm)
Punt'o-gol (1.1 nm)
Yongam-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongsogak (0.9 nm)
Soppau (1.0 nm)
Koran (1.7 nm)
Suryon (0.3 nm)
Sont'o-gol (0.7 nm)
Pikkijae (1.4 nm)
Haksal-li (0.5 nm)
Sansa-dong (0.5 nm)
Nulmok (0.8 nm)
Myojae (0.9 nm)
Nulmok (1.0 nm)
Ch'angt'o (1.1 nm)
Hakchon (1.2 nm)
Yangji-gol (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm E 111
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 9 nm N 320
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 15 nm N 335 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 58 nm N 27 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Bongyang Station
6.0 nm NW Spiral (railway)
6.7 nm SE Jecheon Station
6.9 nm SE Jecheon
7.1 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
10.5 nm N Chiaksan
10.2 nm SW Indeungsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:50 2016