Saemal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1227 Longitude 128.1713 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Saemal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjang (0.9 nm)
Jangpyeong (1.4 nm)
Sojae (1.7 nm)
Daso (1.7 nm)
Ansojae (2.1 nm)
Sojaegol (2.4 nm)
Torich'on (2.1 nm)
Ajeonsari (0.9 nm)
Gimjangso (1.1 nm)
Seohodong (1.3 nm)
Non-gol (1.3 nm)
Malgori (1.5 nm)
Ipyeongni (1.5 nm)
Wont'ong (1.6 nm)
Nup'tunji (1.9 nm)
Yonaegae (0.5 nm)
Songjeongni (1.0 nm)
Ch'apyong (1.8 nm)
Soilpyeong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44324 Heli C 428 Heliport ROK 12th Division 1 nm E 110
FR3708 Small G 414 1 nm E 127
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 23 nm E 98 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm S 193 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 70 nm N 333 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Inje County
5.6 nm N Daeamsan
6.2 nm N Taebaek Mountains
7.6 nm E Ansan (Gangwon)
9.8 nm N Battle of the Punchbowl
9.8 nm N Punchbowl, Korea
9.9 nm N Haean


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:52 2016