Nuptunji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 늪둔지,Nŭptunji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6888 Longitude 127.6883 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3047

Weather Charts


Nuptunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuptunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuptunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangwol-li (0.4 nm)
Mangdani (0.9 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
Gamureum (1.1 nm)
Umdal-mal (1.2 nm)
Pan'gong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tonggok (1.3 nm)
T'okko-ri (1.3 nm)
Seokhwachon (1.2 nm)
Guseongmal (1.2 nm)
Jungchon (1.4 nm)
Tae-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Chungsil (0.8 nm)
An-mal (0.9 nm)
Araen-mal (1.1 nm)
Geomsil (1.1 nm)
Torong-gol (1.1 nm)
Soep'an-dong (1.3 nm)
Dumi-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43445 Heli C 329 Heliport 8 nm E 88
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm S 139 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 43 nm W 259 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 59 nm S 188 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm E 64 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Palbongsan (Gangwon)
7.9 nm N Gimyujeong Station
8.1 nm N Gangchon Station
8.4 nm SW Jungwonsan
9.1 nm N Samaksan
9.0 nm NW Baegyang-ri Station
10.5 nm N Namchuncheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:50 2016