Sadari, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사다리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8902 Longitude 128.8200 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22872

Weather Charts


Sadari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongso (0.3 nm)
Gwaemaedong (0.7 nm)
Geomundong (0.8 nm)
Seonghwangdong (1.3 nm)
Yangjidong (1.5 nm)
Bondong (1.5 nm)
Yaksudong (0.4 nm)
Orijin (0.7 nm)
Sodol (0.9 nm)
Banggadong (1.0 nm)
Hyanghodong (1.6 nm)
Jumunjin (0.3 nm) Changsong-dong (0.4 nm)
Seodangdong (0.6 nm)
Saemaeul (0.7 nm)
Eungmakdong (1.0 nm)
Geumyongdong (1.0 nm)
Jejanggye (1.1 nm)
Gamagol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 8 nm N 329
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 10 nm S 144
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 12 nm N 325 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 236 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 94 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Sadang-dong
0.8 nm SE Jumunjin
3.3 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
7.6 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena
7.8 nm SE Gangneung Curling Centre
7.7 nm SE Gangneung Oval
7.8 nm SE Gangneung Olympic Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:04 2016