Nori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1908 Longitude 128.5554 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22967

Weather Charts


Nori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinheung Igu (0.6 nm)
Cheoksalli (0.8 nm)
Sinheung Illi (1.1 nm)
Jahwalchon (1.6 nm)
Imongni (0.4 nm)
Jangcheon (1.3 nm)
Seongcheon (2.2 nm)
Doriwolli (0.4 nm)
Cheongdaeri (0.8 nm)
Nonsal-li (1.3 nm)
Onjeongni (1.7 nm)
Sokcho (2.0 nm)
Eunggol (0.3 nm)
Sangdomun Illi (1.5 nm)
Sangdomun Igu (1.5 nm)
P'i-gol (1.8 nm)
Jungdomun Ilgu (1.7 nm)
Jangjaeteo (2.1 nm)
Jungdomun Igu (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKND SHO Small SOKCHO 3 nm S 144
FR43448 Heli C 434 Heliport 6 nm N 334
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 9 nm S 145 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm S 212 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 77 nm N 319 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Seokbong Ceramic Museum
1.9 nm NE Sokcho
3.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks in 1965
3.2 nm SE List of Empire ships (H)
3.5 nm SE Sokcho Airport
6.6 nm W Oseam
8.0 nm S Yangyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:22 2016