Imongni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 이목리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1980 Longitude 128.5572 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22224

Weather Charts


Imongni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imongni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imongni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinheung Igu (0.8 nm)
Sinheung Illi (1.0 nm)
Jahwalchon (1.6 nm)
Jangcheon (0.9 nm)
Seongcheon (1.8 nm)
Changhung (2.1 nm)
Inheung-ri Ilgu (2.1 nm)
Inheung-ri Igu (2.2 nm)
Sajin Iri (2.0 nm)
Doriwolli (0.3 nm)
Nonsal-li (1.4 nm)
Onjeongni (1.7 nm)
Sokcho (1.7 nm)
Nori (0.4 nm)
Eunggol (0.8 nm)
Cheongdaeri (1.0 nm)
Cheoksalli (1.1 nm)
Sangdomun Igu (1.9 nm)
Sangdomun Illi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKND SHO Small SOKCHO 3 nm S 149
FR43448 Heli C 434 Heliport 6 nm N 331
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 9 nm S 147 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 53 nm S 212 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 76 nm N 319 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Seokbong Ceramic Museum
1.7 nm E Sokcho
3.5 nm SE List of shipwrecks in 1965
3.5 nm SE List of Empire ships (H)
3.9 nm SE Sokcho Airport
6.8 nm SW Oseam
8.4 nm S Yangyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:59 2016