Nondudul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 논두들,Nondudŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3233 Longitude 129.1292 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Nondudul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nondudul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nondudul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ukkunnae (0.3 nm)
Yugok (1.6 nm)
Samu-gol (1.7 nm)
Hagunch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Hando-gol (1.5 nm)
Ajaengi-gol (1.6 nm)
Non'gae (1.8 nm)
Sangbanch'ol-li (1.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.9 nm)
Hant'aek-kol (2.0 nm)
Hagunch'on (0.6 nm)
Chodun-gol (0.7 nm)
Chorongt'o (1.4 nm)
Sangwolsal-li (1.5 nm)
Sanggunch'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Nari-gol (0.8 nm)
Tundal (1.3 nm)
K'unt'o (1.4 nm)
Tundal-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 6 nm E 71
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 49 nm N 333 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 56 nm W 277 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 81 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 88 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Dutasan
4.2 nm SE Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
5.0 nm W Hwanseon Cave
6.8 nm N Samcheok Station
5.7 nm W Deokhangsan
10.5 nm N Donghae Station
11.0 nm N Hanzhong University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016