Chorongt'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 조롱터,Chorongt’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3066 Longitude 129.1503 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Chorongt'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorongt'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chorongt'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggunch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Nondudul (1.4 nm)
Ukkunnae (1.6 nm)
Nari-gol (1.6 nm)
Tundal (1.6 nm)
Tundal-li (1.7 nm)
K'unt'o (1.7 nm)
Chodun-gol (1.1 nm)
Hagunch'on (1.4 nm)
Hagunch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Sangwolsal-li (1.8 nm)
Kkwaebadyangji (1.8 nm)
Hamaum-ni (1.6 nm) Kaembak-kol (1.0 nm)
Sut'o (1.2 nm)
Mirit'o (1.7 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Suam (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44381 Heli C 427 Heliport 5 nm E 58
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 50 nm N 333 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 57 nm W 278 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 80 nm S 170 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 87 nm S 195 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
3.7 nm SW Dutasan
7.5 nm N Samcheok Station
6.1 nm W Hwanseon Cave
6.9 nm W Deokhangsan
8.7 nm E Haesindang Park
11.6 nm N Donghae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:48 2016