Munae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 무내

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.3369 Longitude 127.8768 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49814

Weather Charts


Munae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poksol (0.4 nm)
Pot'ong-ni (0.4 nm)
Pot'ong-dong (0.7 nm)
Chagap-tong (0.9 nm)
Chilmajae (1.1 nm)
Saengyang-gol (1.4 nm)
Twik-kol (0.5 nm)
Yo-gol (0.6 nm)
Pongmi-dong (0.6 nm)
Saje-ri (0.8 nm)
Kwangt'o (0.9 nm)
Ponghyon (1.0 nm)
Tunggok (1.2 nm)
Chungbu (1.1 nm)
Poksiul (0.5 nm)
Sajeul (0.7 nm)
Suruni (0.8 nm)
Sin-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Samsong-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44383 Heli C 424 Heliport Wonju 3 nm E 91
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 7 nm N 33 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm S 206 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 57 nm N 40 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 53 nm W 284 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju
2.1 nm E Wonju
2.1 nm E First and Second Battles of Wonju
2.5 nm SE Halla University
3.5 nm E Wonju Station
5.7 nm NW Samsan Station
7.3 nm NE Wonju Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:42 2016