Yogol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 요골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8865 Longitude 127.9077 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3868

Weather Charts


Yogol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yogol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Winmalgeori (0.5 nm)
Saoranggol (1.0 nm)
Nojang-gol (1.3 nm)
Yeonyeopgol (1.8 nm)
Georeungol (2.4 nm)
Galgol (1.0 nm)
Araenmalgeori (1.7 nm)
Jangchonmal (1.8 nm)
Godeungol (2.4 nm)
Sapdarigol (2.6 nm)
Ponburak (2.8 nm)
Jeolgol (1.6 nm)
Gwangsangol (1.6 nm)
Yangjimal (1.7 nm)
Gumbeonggol (2.1 nm)
Chambaenamugol (2.4 nm)
Keungeori (0.5 nm)
Samnyeongol (1.3 nm)
Neulmok (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 6 nm S 138
FR3696 Small G 307 7 nm W 289
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm S 174 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 37 nm E 73 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 56 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Garisan (Gangwon)
4.7 nm NE Bawisan
5.9 nm SE Yasidaecheon
6.4 nm NW Majeoksan
8.1 nm NE List of shipwrecks in April 1945
8.4 nm NW Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
7.4 nm W Chuncheon National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016