Minseokdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 민석동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8534 Longitude 128.8054 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 19E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29592

Weather Charts


Minseokdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minseokdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minseokdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haengjong 1-li (0.6 nm)
Sinwang-ni (0.8 nm)
Jeommal (0.8 nm)
Haengjeong I Ri (1.0 nm)
Gaduduk (1.3 nm)
Gamagol (0.5 nm)
Seonghwangdong (1.3 nm)
Geumyongdong (1.4 nm)
Bondong (1.4 nm)
Eungmakdong (1.5 nm)
Seodangdong (1.7 nm)
Yangjidong (1.7 nm)
Songnim (0.3 nm)
Ch'osi (0.9 nm)
Sangurami (1.0 nm)
Gyodong (1.0 nm)
Namgolbodong (1.0 nm)
Norae (1.6 nm)
Koamt'o (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 9 nm S 151
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 8 nm E 132
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 14 nm N 332 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm W 238 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 92 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Sadang-dong
2.2 nm NE Jumunjin
5.5 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
6.2 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena
6.3 nm SE Gangneung Curling Centre
6.5 nm SE Gyo-dong, Gangneung
6.9 nm SE Hongje-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:29 2016