Goamdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고암동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1976 Longitude 128.2305 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Goamdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goamdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goamdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musoejeom (0.8 nm)
Nonjangni (1.0 nm)
Sacheondong (1.4 nm)
Apkol (1.3 nm)
Jandari (1.5 nm)
Ttwiduru (1.6 nm)
Chiye (1.6 nm)
Guninmaeul (1.7 nm)
Paengmach'on (1.9 nm)
Chilakgol (0.9 nm)
Piyangdong (1.1 nm)
Yeonchon (1.7 nm)
Eumjichon (1.8 nm)
Umjich'on (1.7 nm)
Ung-gol (2.2 nm)
Seopidong (0.6 nm)
Namyangteo (1.1 nm)
Songhak (2.0 nm)
Myongdang-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3709 Small G 412 2 nm N 337
FR44324 Heli C 428 Heliport ROK 12th Division 5 nm S 198
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 22 nm E 111 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 47 nm S 195 Korean Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 67 nm N 329 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW Taebaek Mountains
4.6 nm W Daeamsan
6.2 nm NW Battle of the Punchbowl
5.8 nm SE Ansan (Gangwon)
6.8 nm NW Punchbowl, Korea
7.2 nm NW Haean
8.4 nm S Inje County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:26 2016