Yangjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7345 Longitude 127.8017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12219

Weather Charts


Yangjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinp'yong,Saeteo,Busugol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jungdaejeon (0.6 nm)
Galgol (0.8 nm)
Toseong (0.9 nm)
Apjong (0.6 nm)
Sangchon (0.9 nm)
Saeteomal (1.5 nm)
Jungmal (0.3 nm)
Saeteomal (0.6 nm)
Yangjimal (0.6 nm)
Gureumdari (0.7 nm)
Yangjimal (1.0 nm)
Yopyeong (1.1 nm)
Geochibi (1.0 nm)
Wolgeulli (1.1 nm)
Angeochibi (1.1 nm)
Saejaegol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 11 nm S 163
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 14 nm W 265 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm N 10 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 69 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Juwangsan
4.6 nm N Goesan County
4.1 nm E Namgunjasan
5.1 nm S Domyeongsan
6.1 nm S Nagyeongsan
7.4 nm SE Daeyasan
8.8 nm SE Johangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016