Galgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갈골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.7362 Longitude 127.7846 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 127° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12219

Weather Charts


Galgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toseong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araetyeosaengi (0.9 nm)
Jwasol (1.3 nm)
Witchijae (1.5 nm)
Bangseonggol (1.5 nm)
Jungdaejeon (0.2 nm)
Sinp'yong (0.8 nm)
Yangjimal (0.8 nm)
Saeteo (1.0 nm)
Busugol (1.0 nm)
Jungmal (1.1 nm)
Apjong (1.3 nm)
Yangjimal (1.3 nm)
Saeteomal (1.3 nm)
Sangchon (1.4 nm)
Saejaegol (1.1 nm)
Yangjimal (1.2 nm)
Wolgeulli (1.3 nm)
Yopyeong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 12 nm S 159
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 13 nm W 265 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm N 11 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 139 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 68 nm N 316 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Juwangsan
4.5 nm N Goesan County
5.4 nm S Domyeongsan
4.9 nm E Namgunjasan
6.4 nm S Nagyeongsan
8.1 nm SE Daeyasan
9.5 nm SE Johangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:20 2016