Ujin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 우진

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4339 Longitude 127.7416 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7749

Weather Charts


Ujin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Napsigi (0.4 nm)
Songjung-ni (0.4 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Hanumul (1.0 nm)
Hwangt'o-mal (1.0 nm)
Kosung-ni (0.6 nm)
Sajik (0.8 nm)
Araen-mal (0.9 nm)
Kurumsaem (0.9 nm)
Un-mal (1.1 nm)
Kyongsang-ni (0.8 nm)
Ttisil (1.0 nm)
Sangga-ri (0.5 nm)
Talsal-li (0.5 nm)
Chunggasup (0.9 nm)
Sin'guni (0.9 nm)
Kasup (0.9 nm)
Saettum (1.1 nm)
Kolmagum-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 9 nm N 43
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm S 163
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 20 nm N 325 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 9 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm E 125 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Samnyeonsanseong
3.2 nm N Boeun County
6.2 nm E Gubyeongsan
7.8 nm NE Palsangjeon
9.7 nm NE Songnisan
9.7 nm NE Songnisan National Park
11.9 nm S Simcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:52 2016