Kurumsaem, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구름샘,Kurŭmsaem

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.4463 Longitude 127.7533 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Kurumsaem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumsaem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurumsaem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sajik
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araen-mal (0.5 nm)
Kosung-ni (0.6 nm)
Un-mal (0.6 nm)
Napsigi (1.0 nm)
Tonnon (0.7 nm)
Sae-gol (1.0 nm)
Wolgoji (1.0 nm)
P'yonggang-ni (1.1 nm)
Wolsong-ni (1.2 nm)
Sinmu-ri (0.4 nm)
Chabak-kol (0.5 nm)
Nabi (0.6 nm)
Sangmaehwa (0.6 nm)
Maehwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Ttisil (0.5 nm)
Kyongsang-ni (0.7 nm)
Ujin (0.9 nm)
Sokhwa-ri (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 8 nm N 43
FR3690 Small G 522 16 nm S 166
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 20 nm N 323 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 9 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 54 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Samnyeonsanseong
2.8 nm NW Boeun County
5.4 nm E Gubyeongsan
6.9 nm NE Palsangjeon
8.8 nm NE Songnisan
8.8 nm NE Songnisan National Park
11.6 nm N Nagyeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:11 2016