Sutgiri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숯기리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9384 Longitude 128.3103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Sutgiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutgiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jungbang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajin (0.5 nm)
Araethajin (0.7 nm)
Jangbeol (1.1 nm)
Ddeokgalmigi (1.5 nm)
Janjil (0.9 nm)
Gamadong (1.4 nm)
Gudong (1.4 nm)
Jeonbani (1.6 nm)
Araetmaeul (1.8 nm)
Samgeori (0.3 nm)
Dangjae (0.4 nm)
Hahyeoncheon (1.1 nm)
Dwitdeul (1.3 nm)
Deoksanggol (1.2 nm)
Teotnae (1.4 nm)
Gwansachon (1.3 nm)
Bongsan (0.5 nm)
Saemaeul (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm N 342
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 18 nm S 173
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 28 nm N 325
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm N 331 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 41 nm W 251 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Spiral (railway)
3.8 nm NE Danyang County
3.7 nm NW Geumsusan
4.9 nm S Doraksan
4.6 nm NE Gosu Cave
7.7 nm S Hwangjangsan
6.4 nm E Jungnyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:32 2016