Dwitdeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9299 Longitude 128.3341 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Dwitdeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwitdeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwitdeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemaeul (0.7 nm)
Dangjae (1.0 nm)
Samgeori (1.0 nm)
Jungbang (1.1 nm)
Sutgiri (1.3 nm)
Bongsan (1.4 nm)
Gwansachon (0.3 nm)
Deoksanggol (0.9 nm)
Teotnae (1.3 nm)
Hahyeoncheon (1.3 nm)
Hahyonch'on (1.4 nm)
Gwangpai (1.5 nm)
Kkotgeori (1.6 nm)
Gudong (1.6 nm)
Kkotgeori (1.6 nm)
Suyanggae (1.8 nm)
Neutijaengi (1.9 nm)
Dwilsil (1.0 nm)
Changnim-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm N 338
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 17 nm S 176
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 29 nm N 323
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 35 nm N 329 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 42 nm W 252 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Spiral (railway)
3.6 nm NE Danyang County
4.2 nm NE Gosu Cave
4.6 nm S Doraksan
4.9 nm NW Geumsusan
5.1 nm E Jungnyeong
7.5 nm S Hwangjangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:58 2016