Hwangch'oram, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hwangch’ŏram,황철암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1737 Longitude 128.0922 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 37° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15809

Weather Charts


Hwangch'oram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangch'oram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwangch'oram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nojangi (0.6 nm)
Sae-maul (1.0 nm)
Nomok (1.1 nm)
Yangji-gol (0.3 nm)
Ch'angt'o (0.7 nm)
Nulmok (0.9 nm)
Myojae (0.9 nm)
Sansa-dong (1.1 nm)
Haksal-li (1.3 nm)
T'ap-tong (0.3 nm)
Okchol-li (0.5 nm)
Hakchon (0.9 nm)
Tae-gol (0.9 nm)
Poltaeam (1.1 nm)
Kung-gol (0.7 nm)
Kal-gol (0.9 nm)
Paeron (0.9 nm)
Kuhang-ni (1.2 nm)
Tonggubak (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 6 nm E 96
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 10 nm N 327
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 17 nm N 338 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 39 nm W 226 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 59 nm N 27 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Bongyang Station
6.1 nm SE Jecheon Station
7.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
6.4 nm E Jecheon
6.6 nm SE Jecheon Stadium
8.6 nm SW Indeungsan
10.3 nm SE Jakseongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:50 2016