Komani, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고만이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 37.1105 Longitude 127.8809 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 38N Long (DMS) 127° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8484

Weather Charts


Komani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kojini
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggajong (0.3 nm)
Yagok (0.5 nm)
Yadong-ni (0.6 nm)
Chajagi (1.2 nm)
Koyangnamu-gol (0.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (1.1 nm)
Chunggan-mal (1.2 nm)
Kuryong-ni (1.2 nm)
Solban-mal (1.4 nm)
Oyang-gol (1.4 nm)
Sae-mal (0.6 nm)
Samyang (0.7 nm)
Tongmang-ni (0.9 nm)
An-gol (0.6 nm)
Kanghyon (1.0 nm)
Non'gang-ni (1.1 nm)
Songgok (1.1 nm)
Wol-ch'on (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 4 nm S 177
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 13 nm N 17
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm N 10 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 29 nm S 217 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 58 nm W 297 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Jangtaesan
3.9 nm S Jangmisan
4.8 nm S Jungwon Air Base
5.4 nm S Tangeum Lake
5.7 nm S Seven-storied stone pagoda in Tap-pyeong-ri
5.4 nm SW Boryeonsan
7.6 nm S Dalcheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:25 2016