Wolchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 월촌

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9703 Longitude 128.4271 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Wolchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemgol (0.4 nm)
Saetteo (0.8 nm)
Eumji (0.9 nm)
Murani (1.0 nm)
Yangji (1.0 nm)
Seodeui (1.3 nm)
Jungmal (1.5 nm)
Sanguigol (0.7 nm)
Hauigol (1.1 nm)
Songjeong (1.3 nm)
Handeumi (1.4 nm)
Hail (1.5 nm)
Chamnamujeong (1.6 nm)
Salgujae (1.7 nm)
Anteo (1.8 nm)
Maenamgi (1.8 nm)
Saetteo (1.9 nm)
Myeonggiri (1.5 nm) Mireugi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 15 nm N 319
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm S 189
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 30 nm W 314
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 35 nm N 321 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 47 nm W 251 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Gosu Cave
2.8 nm E Sobaeksan
3.2 nm W Danyang County
4.1 nm S Jungnyeong
4.4 nm NE Guinsa
4.8 nm SW Spiral (railway)
7.3 nm SE Dongyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:03 2016