Golmusil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골무실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9669 Longitude 128.2175 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8448

Weather Charts


Golmusil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golmusil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golmusil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neupsilnaru (0.6 nm)
Gosugol (0.8 nm)
Nongol (0.8 nm)
Neupsil (0.8 nm)
Yangjimal (0.9 nm)
Sangbanggok (1.4 nm)
Homusil (1.4 nm)
Geummal (0.5 nm)
Sulmogi (1.0 nm)
Neunggang (1.1 nm)
Jeongjungdong (0.5 nm)
Baegundong (1.0 nm)
Chogyeongdong (1.3 nm)
Naemae (0.3 nm)
Soesil (1.2 nm)
Anmal (1.5 nm)
Araetmal (1.5 nm)
Utmal (1.6 nm)
Jungdong (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 0
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 16 nm W 283
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 24 nm N 331
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 336 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 37 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Geumsusan
3.1 nm NW Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.0 nm N Jakseongsan
6.6 nm SE Spiral (railway)
7.2 nm SW Woraksan
8.0 nm SE Doraksan
7.0 nm E Danyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:02 2016