Won'gumsang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Wŏn’gŭmsang,원금상

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8373 Longitude 127.1861 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99040

Weather Charts


Won'gumsang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won'gumsang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Won'gumsang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjong-dong (0.4 nm)
Haengch'i (0.6 nm)
Inhusam-dong (1.2 nm)
Changjae-dong (1.5 nm)
Inhuil-tong (1.4 nm)
Chungnosongil-tong (1.5 nm)
Uail-tong (1.5 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.0 nm)
Mup'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangsam-ni (1.6 nm)
Yongam (1.7 nm)
Kumsang-dong (0.9 nm)
Kongdok (1.0 nm)
Sin'gyo-ri (1.5 nm)
Yulgok (1.5 nm)
Uai-dong (0.7 nm)
Sangajung (1.1 nm)
Ajung-ni (1.4 nm)
Namnosong-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 3 nm W 311
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 4 nm W 307
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 20 nm W 294
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 28 nm W 278 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 46 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW North Jeolla Province
2.3 nm SW Jeonju National University of Education
2.3 nm SW Jeondong Cathedral
2.6 nm W Deokjin-gu
2.7 nm W Jeonju International Sori Festival
2.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
2.8 nm W Chonbuk National University
2.9 nm W Jeonju Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:42 2016