Haengch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Haengch’i,행치

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.8323 Longitude 127.1763 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135600

Weather Charts


Haengch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haengch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haengch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inhusam-dong (0.6 nm)
Chungnosongil-tong (0.9 nm)
Inhuil-tong (1.0 nm)
Chungnosongi-dong (1.3 nm)
Jeonju (1.5 nm)
Inhui-dong (1.5 nm)
P'ungnam-dong (1.6 nm)
Sanjong-dong (0.5 nm)
Changjae-dong (1.4 nm)
Uail-tong (1.4 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.5 nm)
Won'gumsang (0.6 nm)
Uai-dong (1.0 nm)
Sangajung (1.3 nm)
Ajung-ni (1.5 nm)
Kumsang-dong (1.4 nm)
Mup'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kongdok (1.6 nm)
Namnosong-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 3 nm N 321
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 3 nm N 315
FR42835 Heli H 704 Heliport 19 nm W 295
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 27 nm W 279 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 46 nm S 203 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW North Jeolla Province
1.8 nm SW Jeonju National University of Education
1.7 nm SW Jeondong Cathedral
2.0 nm W Deokjin-gu
2.2 nm W Jeonju International Sori Festival
2.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jeonju
2.4 nm W Chonbuk National University
2.5 nm W Jeonju Stadium
3.0 nm SW Wansan-gu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:54 2016