Chegok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 제곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5179 Longitude 127.3811 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 127° 22' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6321

Weather Charts


Chegok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chegok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chegok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinyang-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Sagok (0.7 nm)
Sangyul (0.8 nm)
Kojong (0.9 nm)
Sonamjong (1.0 nm)
Hayul (1.1 nm)
Hwangbol-li (0.5 nm)
Annurundae (0.8 nm)
Pakkatnurundae (1.1 nm)
Chakso (0.6 nm)
Palmoe (0.7 nm)
To-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Sumunnae (0.9 nm)
Mando-ri (1.0 nm)
Pol-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Sinhung (1.1 nm)
Yangson (0.5 nm)
Andongne (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 20 nm W 238
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 24 nm N 330
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 30 nm W 230
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm S 164 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Imsil County
10.2 nm NE Jangsu County
10.2 nm SE Baraebong
12.5 nm NE Jangansan
14.5 nm N Tapsa
14.7 nm N Maisan
14.8 nm S Gokseong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:54 2016