Andongne, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안동네

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5049 Longitude 127.3938 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 127° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7090

Weather Charts


Andongne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andongne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andongne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangson (0.6 nm)
Sinyang-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangyul (1.3 nm)
To-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Chakso (0.4 nm)
Sinhung (0.7 nm)
Palmoe (1.1 nm)
P'a-dong (1.0 nm)
Chegok (1.0 nm)
Sumunnae (1.1 nm)
Hwangbol-li (1.3 nm)
Pol-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Annurundae (1.5 nm)
To-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Mando-ri (0.3 nm)
Kumda-ri (1.3 nm)
Chunggogae (1.3 nm)
Sinp'a-ri (1.5 nm)
Koeyang-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3721 Small G 710 20 nm W 241
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 25 nm N 330
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 30 nm W 232
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 36 nm W 231 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 41 nm S 164 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Imsil County
9.3 nm SE Baraebong
10.5 nm NE Jangsu County
12.4 nm NE Jangansan
14.3 nm S Gokseong County
14.1 nm SE Nogodan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:54 2016