Namjeondong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 남전동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.2253 Longitude 126.2514 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7219

Weather Charts


Namjeondong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjeondong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namjeondong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seosangdong,Dangjeondong,Junghadong,Mosulp'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongil il-li (0.4 nm)
Dongdong (0.4 nm)
Seodong (0.5 nm)
Daesudong (0.6 nm)
Keundongne (0.6 nm)
Bondong (0.7 nm)
Seosangdong (0.3 nm)
Seohadong (0.4 nm)
Daedong (0.4 nm)
Junghadong (0.5 nm)
Junghadong (0.8 nm)
Donjidong (0.3 nm)
Hadong (0.8 nm)
Hamo il-li (0.8 nm)
Yakpodong (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 11 nm E 64
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 21 nm N 35 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Alddreu Airfield
2.5 nm SE Songaksan (Jeju)
4.2 nm NE Korea International School Jeju
4.3 nm NE Branksome Hall Asia
6.6 nm S Marado
6.9 nm S Extreme points of South Korea
6.2 nm NW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016