Hadong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeju
Latitude 33.2144 Longitude 126.2594 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 15' 34E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5395

Weather Charts


Hadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hamo il-li,Yakpodong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donjidong (0.7 nm)
Dongdong (1.1 nm)
Junghadong (0.3 nm)
Seohadong (0.5 nm)
Seosangdong (0.6 nm)
Mosulp'o (0.6 nm)
Dangjeondong (0.6 nm)
Daedong (0.7 nm)
Junghadong (0.7 nm)
Seosangdong (0.7 nm)
Namjeondong (0.8 nm)
Junghadong (0.8 nm)
Igyodong (1.0 nm)
Tongil il-li (1.1 nm)
Seodong (1.2 nm)
Daesudong (1.4 nm)
Keundongne (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42978 Heli N 323 Helipad 11 nm E 60
RKPC CJU Large JEJU INTL Jeju City 21 nm N 33 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Alddreu Airfield
1.8 nm SE Songaksan (Jeju)
4.7 nm N Korea International School Jeju
4.7 nm N Branksome Hall Asia
5.9 nm S Marado
6.2 nm S Extreme points of South Korea
6.9 nm NW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016