Yong-bong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yŏng-bong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.7211 Longitude 129.9394 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 43' 16N Long (DMS) 129° 56' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20460

Weather Charts


Yong-bong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yong-bong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yong-bong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pak-kol (1.4 nm)
Taegwan-dong (1.9 nm)
Hunso-dong (2.2 nm)
Kwangdok (1.0 nm)
P'unggye-ri (1.4 nm)
Kip'un'gae (1.5 nm)
An-gol (1.6 nm)
Chin-dong (1.8 nm)
Sangjukkae (2.9 nm)
Sagi-dong (1.0 nm)
Nuptok (2.1 nm)
Tongp'o-rodongjagu (0.9 nm)
T'ulmok-kol (1.0 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (1.2 nm)
Tongdok-tong (1.3 nm)
Maruk-kol (1.5 nm)
Myongsudok (1.8 nm)
Songjong (2.2 nm)
Changgae (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 23 nm W 294 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 55 nm S 183
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 63 nm S 190
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 78 nm S 189 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 83 nm W 234 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Kangalli Station
7.0 nm W Chongsŏng Station
9.8 nm NW Sugupo Station
11.0 nm S Hoeryong concentration camp
12.5 nm N Kangyang Station
11.0 nm SW Hakpo Station
14.3 nm N Onsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:57 2016