Toksan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 덕산,Tŏksan

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.5764 Longitude 129.5783 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 35N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Toksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuhyang (0.7 nm)
Sae-mal (1.2 nm)
Taehyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Yangga-gol (1.3 nm)
P'yongdok (0.6 nm)
P'arhyang-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'angch'on (1.1 nm)
Sugok (1.3 nm)
Ap-maul (1.4 nm)
Twimaul (1.5 nm)
Sae-mal (1.6 nm)
Hapch'on (0.6 nm)
Hamyol-li (1.1 nm)
Namjang (1.1 nm)
Tunjip'o (0.6 nm)
Taehyangdongha-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Iam-dong (1.3 nm)
Sangjangdok (1.3 nm)
Hajangdok (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 2 nm E 112
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 7 nm N 37
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 9 nm S 160 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 18 nm N 42
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 55 nm W 291 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Kyŏngsŏng Station
2.5 nm E Kyongsong Chuul Airport
7.3 nm NE Sungam Ni Airport
8.4 nm SE Orang Station
9.4 nm S Chongjin Airport
10.0 nm NE Ranam Station
13.1 nm SE Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:46 2016