Sangjangdok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sangjangdŏk,상장덕

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.5600 Longitude 129.5956 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 129° 35' 44E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7896

Weather Charts


Sangjangdok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjangdok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangjangdok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hajangdok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iam-dong (0.5 nm)
Tunjip'o (0.7 nm)
Taehyangdongha-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Namjang (0.7 nm)
Hapch'on (1.1 nm)
Hamyol-li (1.4 nm)
Toksan (1.3 nm)
Wa-gol (1.4 nm)
P'yongdok (1.7 nm)
Kyongsong (1.7 nm)
Ch'angch'on (2.1 nm)
Chong-gol (1.9 nm)
Yongch'ol-lodongjagu (0.4 nm)
Saengyonggangogu (0.7 nm)
Tunji (1.0 nm)
Taep'o (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-dong (1.0 nm)
Yonggang-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 1 nm E 89
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 7 nm N 28
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 8 nm S 163 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 18 nm N 38
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 56 nm W 291 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Kyŏngsŏng Station
1.6 nm E Kyongsong Chuul Airport
7.2 nm SE Orang Station
7.8 nm NE Sungam Ni Airport
8.2 nm S Chongjin Airport
10.5 nm NE Ranam Station
11.8 nm SE Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:19 2016