Tapp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tapp’o,답포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.9514 Longitude 129.3975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11311

Weather Charts


Tapp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tapp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okp'o (1.4 nm)
Yobal-gol (1.5 nm)
Changdogi (1.7 nm)
Ch'op'yongch'on (1.6 nm)
Paegiltok (0.6 nm)
Yongho-dong (1.0 nm)
Tapki-dong (1.0 nm)
Yangp'o (1.3 nm)
Chungp'yong (1.5 nm)
Waudogi (1.9 nm)
Namsokch'on (1.9 nm)
Hungsu-ri (1.8 nm)
Houi-ri (2.1 nm)
Songnae-dong (1.4 nm)
P'yongdogi (1.7 nm)
Chi-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'op'yong (1.1 nm)
Chungp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Naesu-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 4 nm W 240
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 19 nm N 22
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 30 nm N 21 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 54 nm N 21
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 72 nm N 322 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Kilju County
3.4 nm W Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
4.5 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.2 nm N Myongchon County
8.3 nm N Myongchon Station
8.1 nm SE Hwadae County
7.9 nm NW Namsok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:07 2016