Sunam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 수남

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.6894 Longitude 129.5989 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9419

Weather Charts


Sunam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoe-gol (0.2 nm)
Sandangbu (1.5 nm)
Noyabu (1.6 nm)
Yongambu (1.0 nm)
Kangbyonmaul (2.0 nm)
Sangp'yong (2.2 nm)
Sajong-ni (2.1 nm)
Chungp'yong (2.3 nm)
Habongbu (0.5 nm)
Osang-ni (0.9 nm)
Pongnam-gol (1.0 nm)
Pukchong-gol (1.6 nm)
Simnijong (2.0 nm)
Songnam-dong (1.8 nm)
Chaebong-gol (1.2 nm)
Sobakch'ung-gol (1.5 nm)
Pakch'ung-nodongjagu (1.9 nm)
Pakha-dong (2.3 nm)
Paksang-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 3 nm E 104
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 7 nm S 169
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 15 nm S 172 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 13 nm E 59
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 71 nm N 354 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Sungam Ni Airport
4.7 nm E Ranam Station
6.3 nm S Kyŏngsŏng Station
7.9 nm S Kyongsong Chuul Airport
10.3 nm NE Chongjin concentration camp
10.6 nm NE Susong Station
10.3 nm NE Chandongja Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:54 2016